Your trolley is empty View Checkout
P: 0800 687 429
0800 687 429
Ferrofish Interface 16×16 AD/DA & Dante
Enlarge +

PULSE16DX

Ferrofish Interface 16×16 AD/DA & Dante

Our Price: $3,399.00

In Stock
Product normally ships next business day

or apply for easy finance here

Finance Now
Weekly Payments:
52 wks
$79.84
104 wks
$46.76
156 wks
$35.74
In-store only
In Stock
Product normally ships next business day

Quantity:

Product Description

The PULSE16DX is the high-quality solution to connect and route a wide range of Analog, MADI, ADAT and Dante equipment -- with up to 192 kHz. The high-density converter provides 16 x 16 balanced analoge TRS-I/Os. Combined with a temperature-compensated high-precision clock and an active jitter reduction hardware design, the 354-channel DX delivers an exceptional detailed sound. On the digital side, the multi-format device provides an optical MADI I/O with 64 I/Os. 2 x 4 ADAT ports can convert all 16 analog I/Os -- even with up to 96 kHz. On top of it, the DX adds 64 x 64 channels of Dante/AES67 to an already impressive array of various I/Os -- unique in this size and price range. The Pulse16DX incorporates a Word Clock I/O and a MIDI I/O for embedding signals and remote control of the unit. Many popular features from the flagship A32 have been added as well: Preset Management, Panel Lock and the sophisticated routing matrix. All in all the fan-less, small footprint device is a huge problem solver for studio and live sound applications.

  • High Quality AD/DA
  • Dante Plug & Play Eco System
  • Optical MADI I/O
  • Internal Routing Matrix
  • Dual TFT Display
  • Flexible Remote Control
  • 16 ANALOG I/O
  • 32 ADAT I/O
  • 64 MADI I/O
  • 2 x 16 BALANCED TRS -8 to +20 dBU (Gain in 1 dB steps)
  • MADI SFP PORT SFP MADI module with optical LC connector (Multimode)
  • 2 x 4 TOSLINK Each port transfers eight channels at a sample rate of 48 kHz (= 32 In + 32 Out)
  • WORD CLOCK I/O BNC with 75 Ohm internal termination. On/Off via display
  • MIDI I/O For Remote Control and MIDI-over-MADI (with installed MADI module)
  • PHONES STEREO TRS (FRONT) Monitoring of every PULSE stereo/mono I/O via an additional stereo DAC

The PULSE16DX is the high-quality solution to connect and route a wide range of Analog, MADI, ADAT and Dante equipment -- with up to 192 kHz. The high-density converter provides 16 x 16 balanced analoge TRS-I/Os. Combined with a temperature-compensated high-precision clock and an active jitter reduction hardware design, the 354-channel DX delivers an exceptional detailed sound. On the digital side, the multi-format device provides an optical MADI I/O with 64 I/Os. 2 x 4 ADAT ports can convert all 16 analog I/Os -- even with up to 96 kHz. On top of it, the DX adds 64 x 64 channels of Dante/AES67 to an already impressive array of various I/Os -- unique in this size and price range. The Pulse16DX incorporates a Word Clock I/O and a MIDI I/O for embedding signals and remote control of the unit. Many popular features from the flagship A32 have been added as well: Preset Management, Panel Lock and the sophisticated routing matrix. All in all the fan-less, small footprint device is a huge problem solver for studio and live sound applications.

  • High Quality AD/DA
  • Dante Plug & Play Eco System
  • Optical MADI I/O
  • Internal Routing Matrix
  • Dual TFT Display
  • Flexible Remote Control
  • 16 ANALOG I/O
  • 32 ADAT I/O
  • 64 MADI I/O
  • 2 x 16 BALANCED TRS -8 to +20 dBU (Gain in 1 dB steps)
  • MADI SFP PORT SFP MADI module with optical LC connector (Multimode)
  • 2 x 4 TOSLINK Each port transfers eight channels at a sample rate of 48 kHz (= 32 In + 32 Out)
  • WORD CLOCK I/O BNC with 75 Ohm internal termination. On/Off via display
  • MIDI I/O For Remote Control and MIDI-over-MADI (with installed MADI module)
  • PHONES STEREO TRS (FRONT) Monitoring of every PULSE stereo/mono I/O via an additional stereo DAC

Estimate Delivery Cost

Ratings & Reviews Write a review   Average Rating: No reviews yet

No one has reviewed this product yet. Why not post your own review below?

You need to be logged in to write a review.

Click here to log in, or here to register